Chief Pleas Logo
 
Conseillers
Home
Contacts
Conseillers
Committees
Constitution, Rules
& Code
Agendas & Minutes
Public Notices
Reports
Laws & Ordinances
Road Traffic
Legislation
Shipping Law
& Licensing
Charities & NPOs
International Sanctions
International Tax
Transparency
Policy Statement
Election Results
Anti-Bribery
& Corruption
Honours & Awards
From Old to New
Living in Sark
 
Panels
Independent Policing Panel
Island Safeguarding Officer
Terms of Reference
Remuneration Panel
 
External Links
The Court
of the
Seneschal of Sark
Sark
Gazette Officielle
Sark Tourism
Sark Electricity Prices Control Commissioner
Law Officers
of the Crown

If you wish to send an email to all of the Conseillers then please use
conseillers@gov.sark.gg

(To contact a specific Committee please refer to the Committees Page)

 
Elected 2016 (Re-election December 2020)
  • Development Control (Chairman)
  • Douzaine (Chairman)
  • Medical & Emergency
    • Top Level Domain
  • Reginald Guille MBE

Resigned 16/01/19

  • Harbours & Shipping (Deputy Chairman)
  • Policy & Finance (Chairman)
  • Sebastien Moerman

Resigned 16/01/19

  • Agriculture, Environment & Sea Fisheries
  • Douzaine
  • Education
  • Public Works
    • Land Reform
  • Agriculture, Environment & Sea Fisheries
  • Education (Deputy Chairman)
  • Tourism
  • Development Control
  • Douzaine
  • Old Island Hall (Chairman)
  • Public Works (Chairman)
  • Tourism (Deputy Chairman)
  • Harbours & Shipping (Chairman)
  • Tourism (Chairman)
    • Safeguarding

Elected 2017 (Re-election December 2020)

  • Education (Chairman)
  • Medical & Emergency
    • Future Energy

Elected 2018 (Re-election December 2022)

  • Development Control
  • Policy & Finance
  • Douzaine
  • Education
  • Medical & Emergency
  • Policy & Finance
    • Safeguarding (Chairman)
  • Douzaine (Deputy Chairman)
  • Old Island Hall
  • Policy & Finance
    • Land Reform
  • Harbours & Shipping
  • Policy & Finance (Deputy Chairman)
    • Land Reform
    • Future Energy (Chairman)
  • Development Control (Deputy Chairman)
  • Tourism
    • Safeguarding
  • Agriculture, Environment & Sea Fisheries
  • Douzaine
  • Public Works
    • Future Energy
  •  Douzaine
  • Harbours & Shipping
  • Old Island Hall
    • Future Energy (Deputy Chairman)
  • Agriculture, Environment & Sea Fisheries
  • Medical & Emergency
  •  Policy & Finance
    • Land Reform

Elected 2019 (Re-election December 2020)